Free shipping over 19€ (Spain peninsule).
en
es
BesocksBesocksBesocks
0
en
es

Privacy Policy

KARMENBYSOMETHING SL guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal data, of any type that our client companies provide us in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulations for the Protection of Personal Data.

All the data provided by our client companies to KARMENBYSOMETHING SL or its staff, will be included in an automated file of personal data created and maintained under the responsibility of KARMENBYSOMETHING SL, essential to provide the services requested by users.

The data provided will be treated in the terms established in the General Regulation of Protection of Personal Data, in this sense KARMENBYSOMETHING, S.L. Carmen has adopted the levels of protection that are legally required, and has installed all the technical measures at her disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access by third parties. However, the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable. In the event that it deems appropriate that their personal data be transferred to other entities, the user will be informed of the transferred data, the purpose of the file and the name and address of the assignee, so that they can give their unequivocal consent in this regard. < / p>

In compliance with the provisions of the RGPD, the user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation / deletion, opposition, limitation or portability. For this you must contact us or visit us in Francisco Cubells, 32-26 CP 46011 Valencia, Spain.

COOKIES POLICYS

At www.besocks.com We use cookies to facilitate the relationship of visitors with our content and to allow us to compile statistics on the visitors we receive.

The web cookies of KARMENBYSOMETHING, S.L. Their purpose is to collect information and user browsing behavior on our website. This information will be used to adapt and improve the browsing experience on our website and other means.

In compliance with Directive 2009/136 / CE, developed in our order by the second paragraph of article 22 of the Law on Information Society Services, following the guidelines of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, we proceed to inform you in detail of the use made on our website.

Cookies are small files that are They are recorded in the browser used by each visitor to our website so that the server can remember that user's visit later when they access our content again. This information does not reveal your identity, or any personal data, nor does it access the content stored on your pc, but it does allow our system to identify you as a specific user who has previously visited the web, viewed certain pages, etc. and also allows you to save your personal preferences and technical information such as visits made or specific pages you visit.

The purpose of cookies is to provide the User with faster access to the selected Services. < / p>

If you do not want cookies to be saved in your browser or prefer to receive information each time a cookie requests to be installed, you can configure your browsing options to do so. Most browsers allow the management of cookies in 3 different ways:

  • Cookies are always refused;
  • The browser asks if the user wants to install each cookie;
  • Cookies are always allowed;

Your browser may also include the ability to select in detail the cookies that you want to be installed on your computer. Specifically, the user can normally accept any of the following options:

  • Refuse some domains cookies;
  • Fefuse to third party cookies;
  • Accept cookies as non-persistent (they are deleted when the browser is closed);
  • Allow the server to create cookies for a different domain.

To allow, know, block or eliminate the cookies installed on your computer, you can do so by configuring the browser options installed on your computer.

You can find information on how to configure the most used browsers in the following locations:

  • Internet Explorer: Tools> Internet Options> Privacy> Settings. For more information, you can consult Microsoft support or browser Help.
  • Firefox: Tools> Options> Privacy> History> Custom Settings. For more information, you can consult Mozilla support or browser Help.
  • Chrome:> Settings> Show advanced options> Privacy> Content settings. For more information, you can consult Google support or browser Help.
  • Safari: Preferences> Security. For more information, you can consult Apple support or browser Help.

Regarding third-party cookies, that is, those that are unrelated to our website, we cannot be held responsible for the content and veracity of the privacy policies that they include so the information we offer you is always with reference to the source.

This Cookies Policy can be modified according to legislative, regulatory, or In order to adapt said policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, Users are therefore advised to visit it periodically.

When there are significant changes in this Cookies Policy, will be communicated to Users either through the web or via email to registered Users.

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist

Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

Menú
Categorías